2011 TINO MARTINEZ AWARD WATCH LIST

Players with an asterisk were added after the inital Feb 9th announcement.
Players in bold were named semifinalists

School Player   Pos Year
Abilene Christian Aaron Oliver OF Sr
Abilene Christian Will Calhoun OF / P Sr
Adelphi Robert Nixon * SP Sr
Angelo State James Conlee * RP So
Arkansas Tech Matt Johnson OF Sr
Armstrong Atlantic Scott Strickland * SP Jr
Ashland Ajay Meyer * SP Sr
Augustana (SD) Nate Baumann OF Sr
Barry Corey Witkowski * SP Jr
Barry Manny Rodriguez SP Jr
Barry Matt Petty 3B Sr
Barry Dean Green * 1B Sr
Belmont Abbey Chris Vazquez * 3B Sr
Cal State Dominguez Hills Kevin Pillar OF Sr
Cal State Dominguez Hills Abel Medina 3B Sr
California PA Troy Handza OF Jr
California PA Randy Sturgill SP Sr
CSU San Bernardino Josh Pond * RP Jr
Cal Poly Pomona Travis Taijeron * OF Sr
Cal State LA Gabriel Asakura * SP Jr
Cameron Chase Larsson * OF Jr
Cameron Kenny Held * OF Sr
Catawba Wil Huneycutt * RP Sr
Catawba Nick Lomascolo * SP So
Catawba Chris Dula * 3B Fr
Catawba JJ Jankowski * SP Jr
Central Missouri Tyler Ruch OF Sr
Central Missouri Nick DeBiasse 1B Sr
Chestnut Hill Dan Etherton OF Sr
Chico State Jackson Evans 2B Sr
Chico State Ryan O'Shea * SP Fr
Chico State Juan Guerra * RP Jr
Chico State Adrian Bringas * 3B Sr
Columbus State Thomas Campbell SP Sr
Concordia Bryan Lippincott SS Jr
Delta State Kellen Bozeman 1B Sr
Delta State Josh Branstetter * SP So
Dominican NY Dave Bartuska SP Jr
Dowling Gabriel Duran SP Sr
East Stroudsburg Jeremy Gigliotti * SP Sr
Emporia State David Albritton C Sr
Emporia State Dillon Hazlett * SS Sr
Emporia State Michael Cotter * RP Sr
Erskine Zach Smith * 3B Fr
Erskine John Bolding 1B Sr
Erskine Atlee Pearson RP Sr
Flagler Max Rusch * RP Jr
Florida Southern Gus Schlosser * SP Sr
Florida Tech Randall Thompson * SP Sr
Florida Tech K.C. Clabough * SS Jr
Florida Tech Jonathan Cornelius SP Sr
Florida Tech Ryan McChesney * C/1B Jr
Francis Marion Buddy Sosnoskie OF Jr
Francis Marion Don Sandifer SP So
Franklin Pierce Derek Ingui * OF/3B Sr
Franklin Pierce Ryan Thompson * SP So
Franklin Pierce Brian Maloney SP Sr
Franklin Pierce Mike Dowd C Sr
Georgia College Shawn Ward OF Sr
Georgia College Richard Pirkle C Sr
Grand Valley State Cody Grice OF Jr
Grand Valley State Kyle Schepel * SP Jr
Grand Valley State Steve Anderson * OF Jr
Harding Erin McCarver C So
Harding Jason Nappi * 3B Sr
Hawaii Pacific Blake Amaral OF Jr
Henderson State Gip Hendrix * OF Sr
Incarnate Word Matt Roohan * 1B Sr
Incarnate Word Kirk Jewasko SP Jr
Kutztown Shayne Houck OF/3B Jr
Lenoir-Rhyne Brian Dice C Sr
Limestone Joe Maloney * C Jr
Mercyhurst Nick Gillung * SP Sr
Mesa State Greg Anderson * OF Sr
Mesa State Nolan Snell * SP So
Mesa State Jeff Popick OF Jr
Metro State David Fox * OF Sr
Millersville Brooks Rothschild * SP Jr
Minnesota State Danny Miller * SP Sr
Minnesota State Zach Rowles SS Jr
Minnesota State Blake Schwartz SP Jr
Molloy Chuck Fontana SP Jr
Mount Olive Michael Knox DH Jr
Mount Olive Carter Capps SP So
Nebraska-Kearney Jordan Mitchelhil 2B Sr
Nebraska-Kearney Andrew Hakke * 1B Sr
Nebraska-Omaha Joe Holtmeyer SP Jr
New Haven Mitch Rossi RP Sr
New Mexico Highlands Trent Evins SP Sr
North Alabama Trey Mitchell * SP Sr
North Georgia Jacob Rickett RP Sr
North Greenville Derek Fulmer * SP Jr
North Greenville Drew Procence SP Jr
Northern Kentucky Andy Heston * RP Sr
Northern Kentucky Jason Cisper OF Sr
Northern Kentucky Dave Middendorf SP Sr
Nova Southeastern Andrew Durden * OF Sr
Nova Southeastern Sean Albury RP Sr
Pfieffer Luke Wilhelm RP Sr
Regis Jon Shoutta * 1B Fr
Regis Bryant Asnica RP Sr
Rockhurst Ryan Porter 1B Jr
Saint Joseph's College Sean Estand SS Sr
Sheperd Nathan Minnich * 1B DH
Slippery Rock Matt Howard * OF Sr
Sonoma State O'Koyea Dickson * 1B Jr
Sonoma State Kenny Arnerich * SP Sr
Sonoma State Alex Todd SS Sr
Southeastern Okla. State Heath Wyatt RP Sr
Southeastern Okla. State Justin Miller * OF Sr
Southeastern Okla. State Jimmy Johnson * SP Sr
Southern Arkansas Dan Bream * SP Sr
Southern Arkansas Logan Williams 3B Sr
Southern Arkansas Patrick Johnson OF Sr
Southern Connecticut State Ryan Geffert SS Jr
Southern Connecticut State Chris Zbin SP Jr
Southern Indiana Tyler Choate * DH Sr
Southern Indiana Dylan Mooney C Sr
Southern Indiana Trevor Leach SP Sr
St. Anselm Robert Kelly UT So
St. Cloud State Joey Benke OF Jr
St. Cloud State Jordan Smith OF So
St. Cloud State Logan Birr * RP Jr
St. Cloud State Ryne Schwenke * RP Sr
St. Mary's Greg Herbst * SP Sr
St. Mary's Tyler Migl * OF Jr
St. Mary's Ryan Morrow C Sr
St. Mary's Sammy Rivas * RP Sr
St. Mary's Jason Garcia * OF Sr
St. Mary's Matt Holland * SP Sr
Stonehill Michael White SP Jr
Stonehill Angelo Bruno 1B Sr
Tampa Taylor Wrenn SS Jr
Tampa Patrick Donahue 3B Sr
Tampa Eric Grabe * UTL Jr
Tampa Andrew Jones * OF Jr
UC San Diego Tim Shibuya SP Sr
UC San Diego Elias Tuma * RP Jr
UC San Diego Kyle Saul OF Sr
UMass Lowell Jack Leathersich RP Jr
UNC Pembroke Keith Whitman * OF Sr
UNC Pembroke Braxton Lewis * RP Jr
UNC Pembroke Kenny Mickens OF Sr
UNC Pembroke Brian Willis RP Sr
USC Aiken Houston Taylor * SP/RP Sr
UT Permian Basin Felix Cardenas SP Sr
Valdosta State Brett Kennedy SP Sr
Wayne State College Mike Bisenius OF Jr
Wayne State College Austen Wisroth SP Jr
Wayne State University Michael Wiseman C Sr
Wayne State University C.J. Maszal * OF Jr
Wayne State University Billy Hurley * RP Jr
West Alabama Brian Burgess RP Sr
West Chester Joe Wendle 2B Jr
West Chester Fred Breidenbach SP So
West Florida Ben Hawkins * SP Jr
West Florida Jason Postill SP Sr
West Florida Greg Pron * OF Sr
West Florida Daniel Varagas-Vila * SP Sr
West Florida Dustin Lawley 3B/OF Sr
West Florida Shane Waller * RP Sr
West Texas A&M Jess Cooper 1B Jr
Western Oregon Daniel Dillard OF Sr
Western Oregon Michael Ward SP Sr
Western Oregon Kirk Lind * RP Jr
Wilmington Joe Harris SP Sr
Wingate Dodson McPherson * OF Jr
Wingate Brian Yeung * 1B So
Wingate Chris Vazquez SS Jr
Winona State Tony Mueller OF / P Jr